WVUSports.com

Baseball Roster  

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Class B/T Hometown High School/Last School
47  Alek Manoah  RHP/1B  6-6  245  Fr.  R/R  Miami, Fla.  South Dade Sr. 
13  Jackson Cramer  1B  6-4  230  Sr.  L/R  Coppell, Texas  Coppell HS 
40  Jacob Potock  RHP  6-5  225  So.  R/R  Glenshaw, Pa.  Shaler Area HS 
15  Endy Morales  RHP  6-0  218  So.  R/R  Holyoke, Mass.  Suffield Academy 
23  Kevin Brophy  IF  6-3  215  Fr.  L/R  Randolph, N.J.  Morristown Beard School 
16  Ryan McDonald  RHP  6-6  215  Fr.  R/R  Las Vegas, Nevada  West Ashley 
27  Gibson Krzeminski  OF  5-11  210  Fr.  S/R  Tecumseh, Ontario  St. Anne 
24  Chase Illig  6-0  210  So.  S/R  Bluefield, W.Va.   
45  Andrew Zitel  INF  6-2  207  So.  R/R  Hillsborough, N.J.  Hillsborough HS 
25  Marques Inman  1B  6-1  200  So.  R/R  Elyria, Ohio  Elyria HS 
Shane Ennis  RHP  6-2  200  Jr.  R/R  Romney, W.Va.  Hampshire HS 
34  Jackson Sigman  RHP  6-1  200  Sr.  R/R  Austin, Texas  Glendale CC 
Kyle Davis  INF  6-0  195  Jr.  R/R  Cincinnati, Ohio  Cincinnati Hills Christian 
11  Nick Wernke  RHP  6-4  195  Jr.  R/R  Oswego, Ill.  Oswego HS 
33  BJ Myers  RHP  6-0  195  Jr.  R/R  Flower Mound, Texas  Flower Mound HS 
21  Jacob Brewer  LHP  6-0  195  So.  S/L  Huntingburg, Ind.  Southridge HS 
24  Cody Wood  RHP  6-3  195  r-Fr.  R/R  Denver, Colo.   
42  Sam Kessler  RHP  6-1  192  Fr.  R/R  Mount Siani, N.Y.  Mount Sinai, N.Y. 
41  Isaiah Kearns  RHP/3B  6-1  190  Fr.  R/R  Lewistown, Pa.  Mifflin County 
Michael Grove  RHP  6-3  190  So.  R/R  Wheeling, W.Va.  Wheeling Park HS 
31  Darius Hill  OF  6-1  190  So.  L/L  Dallas, Texas  Dallas Jesuit 
10  Conner Dotson  RHP  6-4  190  Jr.  R/R  Flower Mound, Texas  Marcus HS 
28  Cole Austin  INF  6-1  185  So.  S/R  Kennesaw, Ga.  Harrison HS 
12  TJ Lake  OF  6-1  185  r-Fr.  L/R  Toledo, Ohio  St. John's Jesuit 
26  Braden Zarbnisky  RHP/OF  6-3  185  So.  L/R  Marietta, Ga.  Pope HS 
30  Zach Miller  OF  6-4  185  Fr.  R/R  Lawrenceville, Ga.  Mountain View 
32  Ivan Vera  5-9  184  So.  R/R  Round Rock, Texas  Stony Point HS 
Kyle Gray  INF  5-10  175  So.  L/R  Blanco, Texas  Blanco HS 
22  Tanner Campbell  RHP  6-1  170  So.  R/R  DeLeon Springs, Fla.  Taylor HS 
43  Kade Strowd  RHP  6-2  170  Fr.  R/R  Fort Worth, Texas  Mansfield Legacy 
Riley Troutt  RHP  5-9  170  Fr.  R/R  Bartow, Fla.  Bartow Sr. High 
Frankie Vesuvio  RHP/OF  5-10  170  Fr.  R/R  Armonk, N.Y.  Byram Hills 
Jimmy Galusky  INF  6-3  160  r-So.  R/R  Arthurdale, W.Va.  Preston HS 
46  Brandon White  RHP      Fr.    Winter Springs, Fla.   
19  AJ Wolin  LHP      Fr.    Austin, Texas   
18  Zach Reid  RHP      Jr.    Montgomery, Al.   
36  Nolan Richie  IF      So.    Frisco, Texas   
29  Philip Ahern      Fr.    Austin, Texas   
44  Carter Camp  RHP      Fr.    McKinney, Texas   
37  Nick Denicola      Fr.    East Hanover, N.J.   
17  Jake Marshal      Fr.    Arlington, Va.