WVUSports.com

Wrestling Roster

Name Ht. Wt. Class Hometown High School/Last School
Parker VonEgidy    174  So.  Marshville, N.C.  Piedmont/Missouri 
Palmer Begley    157  Fr.  Kingsport, Tenn.  Dobyins-Bennett 
Patrick Duggan    149  Fr.  Mechanicsburg, Pa.  Cumberland Valley 
Dustin Gray    174  Fr.  Wentzville, Mo.  Timberland 
Ryan Klemp    141  Fr.  Lewiston, Idaho  Lewiston 
Nathaniel Martin    174  Fr.  Collierville, Tenn.  Briarcrest Christian 
Landon Mumford    157  Fr.  Mount Airy, N.C.  Mount Airy 
Austin Myers    HWT  Fr.  Alexandria, Ky.  Campbell County 
Kyle Rogers    174  Fr.  Jane Lew, W.Va.  Lewis County 
Chris Rusch    174  Fr.  Morgantown, W.Va.  University 
Jonathan Ragsdale  5-1  125  Fr.  Chickamauga, Ga.  Gordon Lee 
Connor Flynn  5-10  157  Fr.  Dardenne Prairie, Mo.  Francis Howell 
Dylan Cottrell  5-10  149  Jr.  Spencer, W.Va  Roane County/Appalachian State 
Christian Monserrat  5-10  133  So.  Methuen, Mass.  Methuen 
Ty Millward  5-10  149  So.  State College, Pa.  State College High School 
Andrew Konovalchik  5-10  174  So.  North Andover, Mass.  Brooks 
William Jenkins  5-11  149  Jr.  Abindgon, Va.  Abingdon 
Christian Chirico  5-11  174  Sr.  Palmyra, Va.  Fluranna County High 
Chris Nelson  5-11  HWT  Sr.  Sophia, W.Va.  Independence High 
Bubba Scheffel  5-11  184  Sr.  Oakland, Md.  Southern Garrett High/Virginia Tech 
Tim Wheeling  5-11  157  Sr.  Erie, Pa.  General McLane High 
Devin Brown  5-2  125  Fr.  Export, Pa.  Franklin Regional 
Tre Miller-Scott  5-5  149  Sr.  Swatara, Pa.  Central Dauphin East 
Christian Stone  5-5  141  So.  Clearfield, Pa.  Clearfield High School 
Keegan Moore  5-5  133  Fr.  Oklahoma City, Okla.  Putnam City 
Zachary Moore  5-5  141  Fr.  Oklahoma City, Okla.  Putnam City 
Louis Colonna  5-6  141  So.  Montgomery, N.J.  Montgomery High School 
Caleb Mariakis  5-6  141  Fr.  Ringgold, Ga.  Ridgeland 
Joe Wheeling  5-6  125  R-Fr.  Waterford, Pa.  General McLane 
James Dekrone  5-7  149  Sr.  Northport, N.Y.  John Glenn HS/Nassau Community College 
Cory Stainbrook  5-7  133  Jr.  Streetsboro, Ohio  Walsh Jesuit High 
Ryan Elliott  5-8  125  So.  Fairmont, W.Va.  North Marion 
Jake S. Smith  5-8  141  Jr.  Clifton, Va.  Newark Memorial/Appalachian State 
JD Gregory  5-9  133  Fr.  Hanover, Va.  Hanover 
Zeke Moisey  5-9  125  So.  Northampton, Pa.  Bethlehem Catholic 
Tony DeAngelo  5-9  141  Jr.  Mebane, N.C.  Southern Alamance/Missouri 
Ross Renzi  5-9  165  Sr.  Burke, Va.  Lake Braddock High 
Zach Heeter  5-9  157  So.  Beavertown, Pa.  Midd-West High School 
Bryson Begley  6-0  197  So.  Kingsport, Tenn.  Dobyins-Bennett High School 
Jacob A. Smith  6-0  197  Jr.  Charleston, W.Va.  George Washington/Cleveland State 
Bailey Faust  6-1  197  Fr.  Lexington, Ohio  Lexington 
A.J. Vizcarrondo  6-1  HWT  Sr.  Philadelphia, Pa.  Wyoming Seminary College Prep 
Leonardo Trindade  6-2  197  Jr.  Billerica, Ma.  Billerica Memorial High