WVUSports.com

Wrestling Roster

Name Ht. Wt. Class Hometown High School/Last School
Chris Nelson  5-11  HWT  Sr.  Sophia, W.Va.  Independence High 
A.J. Vizcarrondo  6-1  HWT  Sr.  Philadelphia, Pa.  Wyoming Seminary College Prep 
Austin Myers    HWT  Fr.  Alexandria, Ky.  Campbell County 
Leonardo Trindade  6-2  197  Jr.  Billerica, Ma.  Billerica Memorial High 
Bryson Begley  6-0  197  So.  Kingsport, Tenn.  Dobyins-Bennett High School 
Jacob A. Smith  6-0  197  Jr.  Charleston, W.Va.  George Washington/Cleveland State 
Bailey Faust  6-1  197  Fr.  Lexington, Ohio  Lexington 
Bubba Scheffel  5-11  184  Sr.  Oakland, Md.  Southern Garrett High/Virginia Tech 
Christian Chirico  5-11  174  Sr.  Palmyra, Va.  Fluranna County High 
Andrew Konovalchik  5-10  174  So.  North Andover, Mass.  Brooks 
Dustin Gray    174  Fr.  Wentzville, Mo.  Timberland 
Parker VonEgidy    174  So.  Marshville, N.C.  Piedmont/Missouri 
Kyle Rogers    174  Fr.  Jane Lew, W.Va.  Lewis County 
Chris Rusch    174  Fr.  Morgantown, W.Va.  University 
Nathaniel Martin    174  Fr.  Collierville, Tenn.  Briarcrest Christian 
Ross Renzi  5-9  165  Sr.  Burke, Va.  Lake Braddock High 
Tim Wheeling  5-11  157  Sr.  Erie, Pa.  General McLane High 
Zach Heeter  5-9  157  So.  Beavertown, Pa.  Midd-West High School 
Palmer Begley    157  Fr.  Kingsport, Tenn.  Dobyins-Bennett 
Connor Flynn  5-10  157  Fr.  Dardenne Prairie, Mo.  Francis Howell 
Landon Mumford    157  Fr.  Mount Airy, N.C.  Mount Airy 
Patrick Duggan    149  Fr.  Mechanicsburg, Pa.  Cumberland Valley 
Dylan Cottrell  5-10  149  Jr.  Spencer, W.Va  Roane County/Appalachian State 
James Dekrone  5-7  149  Sr.  Northport, N.Y.  John Glenn HS/Nassau Community College 
Tre Miller-Scott  5-5  149  Sr.  Swatara, Pa.  Central Dauphin East 
Ty Millward  5-10  149  So.  State College, Pa.  State College High School 
William Jenkins  5-11  149  Jr.  Abindgon, Va.  Abingdon 
Christian Stone  5-5  141  So.  Clearfield, Pa.  Clearfield High School 
Tony DeAngelo  5-9  141  Jr.  Mebane, N.C.  Southern Alamance/Missouri 
Louis Colonna  5-6  141  So.  Montgomery, N.J.  Montgomery High School 
Jake S. Smith  5-8  141  Jr.  Clifton, Va.  Newark Memorial/Appalachian State 
Ryan Klemp    141  Fr.  Lewiston, Idaho  Lewiston 
Caleb Mariakis  5-6  141  Fr.  Ringgold, Ga.  Ridgeland 
Zachary Moore  5-5  141  Fr.  Oklahoma City, Okla.  Putnam City 
Keegan Moore  5-5  133  Fr.  Oklahoma City, Okla.  Putnam City 
JD Gregory  5-9  133  Fr.  Hanover, Va.  Hanover 
Cory Stainbrook  5-7  133  Jr.  Streetsboro, Ohio  Walsh Jesuit High 
Christian Monserrat  5-10  133  So.  Methuen, Mass.  Methuen 
Zeke Moisey  5-9  125  So.  Northampton, Pa.  Bethlehem Catholic 
Ryan Elliott  5-8  125  So.  Fairmont, W.Va.  North Marion 
Joe Wheeling  5-6  125  R-Fr.  Waterford, Pa.  General McLane 
Devin Brown  5-2  125  Fr.  Export, Pa.  Franklin Regional 
Jonathan Ragsdale  5-1  125  Fr.  Chickamauga, Ga.  Gordon Lee