WVUSports.com

Wrestling Roster  

Name Ht. Wt. Class Hometown High School/Last School
Chris Nelson  5-11  HWT  Sr.  Sophia, W.Va.  Independence High 
A.J. Vizcarrondo  6-1  HWT  Sr.  Philadelphia, Pa.  Wyoming Seminary College Prep 
Austin Myers  5-11  HWT  Fr.  Alexandria, Ky.  Campbell County 
Bryson Begley  6-0  197  So.  Kingsport, Tenn.  Dobyins-Bennett High School 
Jacob A. Smith  6-0  197  Jr.  Charleston, W.Va.  George Washington/Cleveland State 
Bubba Scheffel  5-11  184  Sr.  Oakland, Md.  Southern Garrett High/Virginia Tech 
Bailey Faust  6-1  184  Fr.  Lexington, Ohio  Lexington 
Dustin Gray  5-11  174  Fr.  Wentzville, Mo.  Timberland 
Parker VonEgidy    174  So.  Marshville, N.C.  Piedmont/Missouri 
Kyle Rogers  5-10  174  Fr.  Jane Lew, W.Va.  Lewis County 
Landon Mumford  6-1  174  Fr.  Mount Airy, N.C.  Mount Airy 
Palmer Begley  5-8  165  Fr.  Kingsport, Tenn.  Dobyins-Bennett 
Connor Flynn  5-10  165  Fr.  Dardenne Prairie, Mo.  Francis Howell 
Ross Renzi  5-9  165  Sr.  Burke, Va.  Lake Braddock High 
Dylan Cottrell  5-10  157  Jr.  Spencer, W.Va  Roane County/Appalachian State 
Zachary Moore  5-5  149  Fr.  Oklahoma City, Okla.  Putnam City 
Ryan Klemp  5-7  149  Fr.  Lewiston, Idaho  Lewiston 
Ryan Lopez  5-9  149  Fr.  Morgantown, W.Va.  University High 
William Jenkins  5-11  149  Jr.  Abindgon, Va.  Abingdon 
Jake S. Smith  5-8  149  Jr.  Clifton, Va.  Newark Memorial/Appalachian State 
James Dekrone  5-7  149  Sr.  Northport, N.Y.  John Glenn HS/Nassau Community College 
Louis Colonna  5-6  149  So.  Montgomery, N.J.  Montgomery High School 
Ty Millward  5-10  149  So.  State College, Pa.  State College High School 
Tony DeAngelo  5-9  141  Jr.  Mebane, N.C.  Southern Alamance/Missouri 
Christian Monserrat  5-10  141  R-Fr.  Methuen, Mass.  Methuen 
Caleb Mariakis  5-6  141  Fr.  Ringgold, Ga.  Ridgeland 
Keegan Moore  5-5  133  Fr.  Oklahoma City, Okla.  Putnam City 
JD Gregory  5-5  133  Fr.  Hanover, Va.  Hanover 
Joe Wheeling  5-6  133  R-Fr.  Waterford, Pa.  General McLane 
Cory Stainbrook  5-7  133  Jr.  Streetsboro, Ohio  Walsh Jesuit High 
Ryan Elliott  5-8  125  R-Fr.  Fairmont, W.Va.  North Marion 
Zeke Moisey  5-9  125  So.  Northampton, Pa.  Bethlehem Catholic 
Devin Brown  5-2  125  Fr.  Export, Pa.  Franklin Regional 
Jonathan Ragsdale  5-1  125  Fr.  Chickamauga, Ga.  Gordon Lee 
Advertisement