Women's Track Roster

 

Name Pos. Ht. Class Hometown Last School
Jenna Barreto  Sprints  5-4  Sr.  Long Island, N.Y.   
Shakiyla Cosby  Sprints  5-11  Sr.  Oak Hill, W.Va.   
Kimberly Mulvin  Pole Vault  5-4  Sr.  Erie, Pa.   
Katlyn Shelar  Pole Vault  5-5  Sr.  Novi, Mich.   
Allison Tyree  Sprints  5-10  Sr.  Chesterland, Ohio   
Allison Pettit  Distance  5-6  Sr.  Morgantown, W.Va.  Morgantown 
Stormy Nesbit  Jumps  6-0  Sr.  Roseville, Minn.   
Chelsea Jarvis  Distance  5-2  Sr.  Clendenin, W.Va.   
Arielle Gaither  Hurdles  5-3  Sr.  Baltimore, Md.   
ChenĂ© Townsend  Hurdles  5-9  Sr.  Kingston, Jamaica  Alpha Academy 
Sarah Martinelli  Distance  5-2  Sr.  Morgantown, W.Va.  University 
Allison Lasnicki  Distance  5-6  Sr.  Canastota, N.Y.  Connecticut 
Marsielle McBeam  High Jump  5-8  So.  St. Ann, Jamaica   
Tori Bertrand  Pole Vault  5-7  So.  North East, Md.   
Sarah McCauley  Distance  5-4  So.  Belington, W.Va.   
Lydia Martinelli  Distance  4-11  So.  Morgantown, W.Va.  University 
Kelly Williams  Distance  5-9  So.  Chesterland, Ohio   
Christa D'Egidio  Mid-Distance  5-3  So.  Canton, Ohio   
Peyton Hampson  Mid-Distance  5-8  So.  Waynesburg, Pa.   
Rachel Hewitt  Pole Vault  5-6  So.  Morgantown, W.Va.   
Alyssa Scherich  Distance  5-7  So.  Fairmont, W.Va.   
Hannah Stone  High Jump  5-7  So.  Thurmont, Md.   
Ashanti Bess  Sprints  5-8  So.  Belle Mead, N.J.   
Amy Cashin  Mid-Distance  5-5  So.  Werribee, Austrailia  Werribee Secondary College 
Jillian Forsey  Mid-Distance  5-4  So.  Stephenville, Newfoundland and Labrador  Stephenville 
Brianna Kerekes  Sprints  5-5  So.  Morgantown, W.Va.  Trinity Christian 
Corinne Kule  Distance  5-4  So.  Chardon, Ohio  Chardon 
Caitlin Walton  Pole Vault  5-3  Jr.  Richmond, Va.   
Kiley Defibaugh  Pole Vault  5-7  Jr.  Moundsville, W.Va.   
Savanna Plombon  Distance  5-8  Jr.  Frederick, Md.   
Kaitlyn Gillespie  Distance  5-2  Jr.  Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio  Cuyahoga Falls Christian 
Shannen Daly  Mid-Distance  5-8  Jr.  Dale City, Va.   
Karissa Knabenshue  Throws  5-7  Jr.  Buckhannon, W.Va.   
Paige Szabat  Distance  5-3  Fr.  Wadsworth, Ohio   
Megan Yuan  Distance  5-8  Fr.  Thunder Bay, Ontario   
Sydney Scott  Distance  5-3  Fr.  Denver, Colo.   
Renee Maisonneuve  Distance  5-3  Fr.  Timmins, Ontario  Ecole secondaire catholique 
Rebecca Wendt  Distance  5-10  Fr.  Whitby, Ontario  Henry Street 
Brynn Harshbarger  Distance  5-2  Fr.  Morgantown, W.Va.  Morgantown 
Maggie Drazba  Distance  5-1  Fr.  St. Marys, W.Va.  St. Mary's 
Rachel Faulds  Distance  5-3  Fr.  Frankford, Ontario  Trenton 
Bria Welker  400 Hurdles / Sprints  5-6  Fr.  Ridgeley, W.Va.   
Allie Diehl  Distance  5-4  Fr.  Chardon, OH   
Emily Gillespie  Pole Vault  5-1  Fr.  Cuyahoga Falls, OH   
Meghan Jean-Baptiste  Multi Event  5-4  Fr.  Fairfax, Va.   

Citynet